3





Cuteness is Overrrated


Love do has the potential to be real FATAL!





Zombie Quote!

<<>>
16 \m/ Sept \m/ 2009


"Eat Shit, Life's No Different!"







Tomorrow is an imagination
Yesterday is a play of memories
And today, I'm stuck in my thoughts
Thoughts that don't let me act


0





The Journey Through A Kaleidoscope


Uneven pieces of glass form myrid patterns,
Like lighting a thousand variant lanterns.

In turn, the pattern seen depicts strength so unified,
And so the tight firming of mirrors is well justified.

Just as how water's forced out of a pipe and we get Bernoulli's equations,
The journey through a kaleidoscope gives you life's fabrication.





The Journey Of A Lifetime


'Go!' Said the roads go!
But do not forget to acknowledge every step that the routes show.

For as you tread on your every step alone,
it might be someone else's golden milestone...
2





Wordle Puddle!

Hey, did you try the wordplay at wordle.net ?

Well, here's DarkThinker's version of it.. quite gives the feel, doesn't it!? :v

Go ahead, create! (Till then, drool over this! ;))


2





Breaking In!


One fine day, ET and DG meet over the World Wide Web, after a fanatic exchange of thoughts, dark matter and arbit stuff, the buffered connection finally turns towards authentication as follows:

ET: "Hey gal, your thoughts and stuff(This would be explained in subsequent posts) sure did 'move' me!
One side of me wasn't getting company till date..."

DG: "Aaw.. Trust me! I feel the same! Hell, yes! This is wonderful! Great coherance!"

ET: "Hmm... What about a collab?
violent... gothic... dark... blog...
POEMS + PICS!"

DG: "Man! Sounds awesome!
Let's create a blog! What say?"

ET: "Yeah! Let's do it! It just wouldn't get better you know!"

DG: "Whoa! This is a dream come true! Let's get it started then! Hail-O-Darkness!"



Go for the ultimate collab!

darkthinker.xor

Thought provoking, is it? If not, now it would be.
If you're an engineer, (high possibility!) and you've learnt Boolean Algebra, you'd definitely know the modus operandi of the XOR function in the same.
We're no different.
People, we present before you The Dark Gal and The Eternal Thinker, together XORed to be THE DARK THINKER! (One way please!)
(Whoa! Would make a flick anyway! :P)

A hello from The Dark Gal and The Eternal Thinker. We've always dreamt of a collab; maybe in our individual ways, until we stumbled upon each other and finally jigsawed it into reality.
Maybe you could figure, it was about cohesive frequencies and thoughts and the usual ambitious compatibility and blah blah! :O
But yeah, what deserves a mention here are OUR thoughts. They surprisingly matched like some kinda casual coercion!
Dark thoughts, a dare-to-unbelong attitude, revolutionary beats; yeah, that's some of it of a bigger relay that's got us going. You'd definitely see more of it! That's a promise!

We hope to live and yeah,we WILL to the expectations of our namesake, Eternal Thinking and even Darker Thoughts...

You'd sure not want to miss this one!

Adios!

Powered by The Dark Gal and The Eternal Thinker :)